PRIVACY POLICY

The data collected through the forms on the website or other means, will be incorporated into a processing of personal data, which is responsible INGENIERIA DE PROYECTOS MARINOS, S.L. (from now on, THE COMPANY). These personal data are collected either through subscriptions to newsletters of our business group or associated websites, or through contact forms and data collection from any website of our business group, or because they have expressly requested information or because the USER or CLIENT has provided us with their data by telephone.

The data, will only be used occasionally with the purpose of carrying out the relationship CLIENT / COMPANY. The COMPANY does not sell, rent or make available to third parties the personal data of users. The collection of the Personal Data has as purpose the correct identification of the users that request personalized services to THE COMPANY, as well as the accomplishment of commercial and marketing tasks, oriented to satisfy the potential demand of the clients.

This entity will treat the data confidentially and exclusively for the purpose of offering the requested services, with all the legal and security guarantees imposed by the General Data Protection Regulation 679/2016 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016, Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December 2018 on the Protection of Personal Data and the guarantee of digital rights, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December and Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce.

Likewise, THE COMPANY will cancel or rectify the data when they are inaccurate, incomplete or no longer necessary or relevant for their purpose, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, 2018 on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights.

The USER may revoke the consent given and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, right to forgetfulness and the right to portability, by contacting the e-mail address carmen.barbosa@josmar.tech , indicating the name, surname and ID number with express indication of the right to be exercised.

If, at any time, you decide not to receive messages by e-mail, you may exercise your right to cancel and renounce the receipt of such messages through a link provided for this purpose in all communications, in accordance with the provisions of Title III, Article 22 of Law 34/2002 on Services for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

THE COMPANY adopts the corresponding security levels required by the aforementioned Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights and other applicable regulations. However, it cannot guarantee the absolute invulnerability of the systems, therefore, it does not assume any responsibility for damages derived from alterations that third parties may cause in the computer systems, electronic documents or files of the user.

If you choose to leave our website via links to websites that do not belong to our entity, THE COMPANY will not be responsible for the privacy policies of those websites or for the cookies that they may store in the user’s computer.

THE COMPANY reserves the right to modify this policy in order to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as to industry and/or commercial practices. In such cases, THE COMPANY will announce, on this page, the changes introduced.